#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Ulysses Gomez

  • 14 fights
  • 2028 views

Ulysses Gomez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ulysses
Last Name: Gomez
Nickname: Useless
Date of Birth: April 25, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Marc Laimon's Cobra Kai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Abel Cullum RFA 18 - Manzanares vs. Pantoja
Sep 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Phil Harris UFC on Fuel TV 7 - Barao vs. McDonald
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Moraga UFC on Fox 4 - Shogun vs. Vera
Aug 04, 2012
KO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:46
Win Cody Gibson TPF 11 - Redemption
Dec 02, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:43
Win Drew Bittner TPF 10 - Let the Chips Fall
Aug 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:21
Loss Darrell Montague TPF 8 - All or Nothing
Feb 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Travis Reddinger BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 27
Sep 02, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luis Gonzalez TPF 4 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Chino Nicolas TPF 2 - Brawl in the Hall
Dec 03, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:31
Win Martin Sandoval TPF 1 - Tachi Palace Fights 1
Oct 08, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:36
Win David Suarez PFC - Best of Both Worlds
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Rambaa Somdet PFC 11 - All In
Nov 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Hector Alex Sandoval PFC 9 - The Return
Jul 18, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:51
Win Greg McDowell PFC 7 - Palace Fighting Championship 7
Mar 20, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 0:41

Professional Fights