#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Travis Reddinger

  • 24 fights
  • 1507 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Travis
Last Name: Reddinger
Nickname: The Hurricane
Date of Birth: April 03, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Paul, Minnesota United States
Hometown: St. Paul, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: MN Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFX

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brad Floyd CFX 39 - Cage Fighting Xtreme
Oct 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:15
Win Justin Morrison CFX 37 - Cage Fighting Xtreme
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:36
Win Floyd Hodges CFX 33 - Minnesota vs. Japan
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Head Kicks and Punches) 3 1:21
Loss John Fraser SFS 3 - Meltdown in the Valley
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Win Rocco Maggorie EC 188 - Larson vs. Davila
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Mike Pickett Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capitol Hill 5
Apr 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Loss Ulysses Gomez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 27
Sep 02, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Befera Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capital Hill 1
May 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elias Jones Seconds Out - St. Paul Brawl
Apr 23, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:49
Win Zach Wolff Brutaal - Fight Night
Sep 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jaime Hertz Brutaal - Fight Night
Jun 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:19
Loss Yaotzin Meza EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 4
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Randy Ronchi Brutaal - Fight Night
Sep 05, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Eugene Crisler Brutaal - Fight Night
Aug 01, 2008
TKO 2 3:00
Win Travis Kaufman Brutaal - Fight Night
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Win Jerald Steer Brutaal - Fight Night
Oct 04, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Tom Ahrens MFN - Myth Fight Night
Sep 06, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win John Sorenson EFX - Fury
Jun 06, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Richard Silva EFX - Fury
Mar 08, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Draw Aaron Maldonado EFX - Fury
Dec 07, 2006
Draw 3 5:00
Win Adam Schrader TCT 3 - Twin Cities Throwdown 3
Oct 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Tyler Aguilar EFX
Aug 02, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Derek Abram EFX - Fury
Feb 01, 2006
Submission (Choke) 2 2:36
Win Mike Suttles XKK - Xtreme Kage Kombat
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Strikes) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Travis Reddinger
Win
 
Jaime Hertz
Loss

Jaime Hertz

(0 - 2)
Travis Reddinger
Win
 
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 3:00
Brutaal - Fight Night Aug 01, 2008
Professional Fight
Travis Reddinger
Win
 
John Sorenson
Loss

John Sorenson

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
EFX - Fury Jun 06, 2007
Professional Fight
 
Aaron Maldonado
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
EFX - Fury Dec 07, 2006
Professional Fight
Travis Reddinger
Win
 
Derek Abram
Loss