#GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #Fight Night London #Conor McGregor #UFC 224

John Fraser

  • 19 fights
  • 1562 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Fraser
Nickname: Haggis Basher
Date of Birth: October 20, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Sarnia, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Supreme Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Havoc Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Machan Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 2
Jun 07, 2013
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:22
Win Tyler Toner SFS 6 - Score Fighting Series 6
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Hill SFS 5 - Fraser vs. Hill
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Reddinger SFS 3 - Meltdown in the Valley
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Win Chucky Mady PFC 1 - Border Wars
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:01
Win Eric Wilson Wreck MMA - Unstoppable
May 06, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 1:31
Win Thierry Quenneville W-1 MMA 5 - Judgment Day
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Punches) 4 0:56
Win Tom Waters W-1 MMA 4 - Bad Blood
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:57
Win Tommy Pariseau W-1 MMA 3 - High Voltage
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Win Jeff Harrison W-1 MMA 2 - Unplugged
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:20
Loss Steve Claveau TKO 27 - Reincarnation
Sep 29, 2006
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:17
Loss Dave Goulet TKO 19 - Rage
Jan 29, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Loss Thierry Quenneville TKO 18 - Impact
Nov 26, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:30
Win Sean Ragnitz TKO 17 - Revenge
Sep 25, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:18
Win Gjermund Larsen FFF 5 - Fearless Freestyle Fighting 5
May 17, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Monte Skinner FFF 5 - Fearless Freestyle Fighting 5
May 17, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:13

Professional Fights

John Fraser
Loss
 
Dave Goulet
Win

Amateur Fights