#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Mateusz Gamrot #Teofimo Lopez #Jared Cannonier #Lomachenko vs. Lopez #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #Jessica Andrade #Colby Covington #Max Holloway #Jorge Masvidal #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 251

Chucky Mady

  • 17 fights
  • 1205 views


Chucky Mady
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chucky
Last Name: Mady
Nickname: The Energiza Bunny
Date of Birth: October 16, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Windsor, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mady's School of Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Prospect Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Junior Cortez PFC 10 - Prospect Fighting Championships 10
Jun 15, 2019
KO (Punch) 2 3:15
Loss Vladimir Kazbekov BTC 5 - Typhoon
Mar 09, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Phillip Deschambeault Mercenary Combat League - MCL 1
Sep 15, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Loss Taylor Moore KOTC - Supremacy
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Loss Agostino Denatale AFC 11 - Takeover
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Punches) 2 2:08
Loss Denis Puric BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 57
Nov 12, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Syd Barnier Freedom Fight - For Honor and Pride
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 0:24
Loss John Fraser PFC 1 - Border Wars
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:01
Win James Haourt JEG - MMA Live 1
May 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:22
Loss Bo Harris MFC 29 - Conquer
Apr 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Win Phillip Deschambeault CFM 1 - Monson vs. Mein
Jan 07, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:53
Loss Dimitri Waardenburg Ringside MMA 7 - No Escape
Jun 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:26
Win Demetrius Dean KOTC - Bad Boys 2
Apr 16, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:38
Loss Bo Harris XCC 38 - Rumble in Royal Oak 5
Jan 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:23
Win Federico Lopez Raw Power - MMA
Dec 10, 2009
TKO (Knee) 1 0:12
Loss Ben Jamieson Fighting Spirit MMA - Superfights
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Side Choke) 1 1:34
Win Tim Chessell KOTC - Moment de Verite
Jun 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Chucky Mady
Loss
 
Bo Harris
Win

Bo Harris

(1 - 0 - 1)
Chucky Mady
Win

Chucky Mady

(1 - 1)
 
Federico Lopez
Loss