#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Tyson Nam #Jerome Rivera #Mayra Bueno Silva

Gjermund Larsen

  • 18 fights
  • 847 views


Gjermund Larsen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gjermund
Last Name: Larsen
Nickname: The Norwegian Assassin
Date of Birth: August 11, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sarpsborg
Hometown: Sarpsborg Norway
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Black Hills Combat Martial Arts / Menne Combat Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Serge Rochon DFC 2 - Reloaded
Sep 25, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 4:30
Loss Tchavdar Pavlov EVT 3 - Inferno
May 22, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Loss John Yim DFC 1 - Dakota Fighting Championships 1
Apr 17, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Morrison Lamb XKK - Clash in Curtiss 5
Apr 03, 2004
N/A TBD
Loss Joe Mcburney AFA - Judgment Night
Jan 17, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:36
Win Chris Barrera XKK - Clash in Curtiss 3
Dec 05, 2003
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 TBD
Win Alex Ferrer AAF 4 - Absolute Ada Fights 4
Sep 13, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Loss John Fraser FFF 5 - Fearless Freestyle Fighting 5
May 17, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Loss Kirk Nielson BRB - Bar Room Brawl 11
May 07, 2003
KO 1 0:44
Win Kirk Nielson BRB - Bar Room Brawl 11
May 07, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:16
Loss Keith Sogla SS - Sabin Showdown
Apr 26, 2003
Decision 3 3:00
Win Caleb Longford MEF 2 - Minnesota Extreme Fight 2
Apr 12, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Tim Rock MEF 2 - Minnesota Extreme Fight 2
Apr 12, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Loss Christian Allen ROF 7 - Meltdown
Mar 28, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:04
Win Jared Kluver BRB - Bar Room Brawl 2
Mar 05, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Loss Lindsey Durlacher MIFTW - Prove Yourself
Nov 09, 2002
Decision (Unanimous Decision) 2 TBD
Win Brandon Foxworth MCS 4 - Minnesota Combat Sports 4
Oct 26, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Morrison Lamb
Loss

Morrison Lamb

(0 - 0)
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
XKK - Clash in Curtiss 5 Apr 03, 2004
Professional Fight
 
Kirk Nielson
Win

Kirk Nielson

(0 - 0)
 
Keith Sogla
Win

Keith Sogla

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos