#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 241 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #Jorge Masvidal #Kelvin Gastelum

Michael Scott Rooney

  • 16 fights
  • 698 views


Michael Scott Rooney
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Scott Rooney
Nickname: Karate Kid
Date of Birth: February 05, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 180 lbs (81.7 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Corry, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Corry, Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Extreme Fight Club

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kaaba Carter MC 7 - Maximum Combat 7
Jun 21, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Scott Nangle EF 2 - Extreme Fights 2
Jan 19, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos