#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Floyd Hodges

  • 22 fights
  • 934 views

Floyd Hodges
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Floyd
Last Name: Hodges
Nickname: The Hitman
Date of Birth: April 15, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Janesville, Wisconsin United States
Hometown: Janesville, Wisconsin
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Fearless
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: VFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Clint Godfrey Victory Fighting Championship - Rapid City Fight Night 1
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:52
Loss Codie Kahler Driller Promotions / SEG - Havoc at High Five
Mar 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Win Daniel Wales Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 10
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Punches) 2 1:02
Loss Travis Reddinger CFX 33 - Minnesota vs. Japan
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Head Kicks and Punches) 3 1:21
NC Jeremy Stetz MF - Max Fights 15
Mar 31, 2012
No Contest 2 1:15
Win Craig Early Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 3
Mar 03, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:46
Loss Waylon Lowe ProElite 2 - Big Guns
Nov 05, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Eugene Crisler KOTC - Interference
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:03
Loss Donald Williams Riot at the Hyatt - Packer vs. Viking
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bryant Clark MSC - High Stakes
Aug 19, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 4:56
Win Daniel Wales Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Showdown at the Sheraton 3
May 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Loss Ryan Farhat KOTC - Chain Reaction
Jul 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rocky Delorme Madtown Throwdown - Worlds Collide
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane Emmons Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Havoc at the Hyatt 2
Jun 19, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Zach Schumack Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Havoc at the Hyatt: Clark vs. DeZee
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:49
Win Wade Choate MT 22 - Madtown Throwdown 22
Jan 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win John Morehouse FCC 48 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 48
Dec 12, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Chris Befera ECO 2 - Boneyard Massacre
Nov 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Seth Marquez MT 21 - Madtown Throwdown 21
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Kasee Combat USA - 14
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:20

Professional Fights

Floyd Hodges
Loss

Floyd Hodges

(0 - 0)
 
Josh Kasee
Win

Josh Kasee

(3 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights