#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Alexander Gustafsson #Frankie Edgar #Nate Diaz #Fight On #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Donald Williams

  • 16 fights
  • 646 views

Donald Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Donald
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: The Deathwish
Date of Birth: February 12, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Savage Entertainment

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ben St. Pierre Savage Entertainment - March Badness 2
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Bill Kamery Pinnacle Combat 20 - To the Exxtreme
Jul 31, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Loss Augusto Mendes LFC 43 - Legacy Fighting Championship 43
Jul 17, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:20
Win Richard Dey Savage Entertainment - March Badness
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben St. Pierre SMMA - Shine MMA 2
Dec 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:07
Loss Melvin Blumer Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 3
Sep 20, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:38
Win Josh Wiseman Driller Promotions / SEG - Havoc at High Five
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Floyd Hodges Riot at the Hyatt - Packer vs. Viking
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adrian Gutierrez Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capitol Hill 5
Apr 15, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:06
Win Travis Krumrei Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Showdown at the Sheraton 1
Feb 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights