#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Leon Edwards #Magomed Ankalayev #Khamzat Chimaev #Walt Harris #Alexander Volkov #UFC 229 #Ion Cutelaba #Israel Adesanya #Rafael dos Anjos #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier

Augusto Mendes

  • 10 fights
  • 210 views


Augusto Mendes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Augusto
Last Name: Mendes
Nickname: Tanquinho
Date of Birth: March 03, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Igor Zhirkov ACA 96 - Lodz
Jun 08, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Aljamain Sterling UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frankie Saenz UFC Fight Night 103 - Rodriguez vs. Penn
Jan 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Garbrandt UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 4:18
Win Donald Williams LFC 43 - Legacy Fighting Championship 43
Jul 17, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:20
Win Evan Martinez LFC 38 - Legacy Fighting Championship 38
Feb 13, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 2 3:26
Win Richard Delfin LFC 37 - Legacy Fighting Championship 37
Nov 14, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Win Omar Castro DFD - Duel for Domination 9
Aug 02, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:19
Win Xavier Ramirez DFD - Duel for Domination 7
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Augusto Mendes
Loss
 
Igor Zhirkov
Win

Amateur Fights