#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jared Cannonier #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #Robert Whittaker #Tony Ferguson #Tyron Woodley #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal

Igor Zhirkov

  • 15 fights
  • 13 views


Igor Zhirkov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Igor
Last Name: Zhirkov
Nickname: Golden Tiger
Date of Birth: December 04, 1992 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ridder, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Ridder, Kazakhstan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Zhilkin Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gorilla Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mikhail Malyutin ACA 103 - Yagshimuradov vs. Butorin
Dec 14, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Augusto Mendes ACA 96 - Lodz
Jun 08, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Karshira Dautbek Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC Intro 3
Mar 09, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:55
Win Shakhzotmirzo Salakhidinov APF - Altai Palace Fight MMA Championship
Nov 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bachachali Bakhachaliev Fight Nights Global 90 - Mineev vs. Ismailov
Oct 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Viktor Mitkov RCC - Russian Cagefighting Championship
Feb 25, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ilya Engel ZF Promotion - International MMA Tournament
Oct 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Loss Kurban Taygibov FNG - Fight Nights Global 72
Aug 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:57
Loss Raiymbek Orynbai Triumph Fights - Featherweight Grand Prix
May 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:26
Win Bakytkali Koishygali Triumph Fights - Featherweight Grand Prix
May 07, 2017
TKO 1 4:58
Win Kuanysh Shrynbekov Brave Combat Federation - Brave 6: Kazakhstan
Apr 29, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:55
Win Ratmir Teuvazhukov Alash Pride - Alash Aibary
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Amirbek Uulu Kushtarbek Alash Pride / Tech-Krep FC - Selection 16
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:59
Win Erkin Darmenov Alash Pride - Flyweight Grand Prix Finale
May 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Beymurat Niyzov Alash Pride - Selection 14
Mar 27, 2016
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Igor Zhirkov
Win
 
Augusto Mendes
Loss