#UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 269 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Amanda Nunes #Rafael Fiziev #Khamzat Chimaev #Brad Riddell #Clay Guida #Kevin Holland #Amanda Ribas #Max Holloway #Michelle Waterson #Bellator 272 #Claudia Gadelha #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 268

Nikita Chistyakov

  • 20 fights
  • 264 views

Nikita Chistyakov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nikita
Last Name: Chistyakov
Nickname: Piranha
Date of Birth: March 12, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wrestling Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mukhitdin Kholov ACA 131 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Nov 05, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 4:55
Loss Maharbek Karginov ACA 124 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Jun 11, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Bibulatov ACA 107 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Apr 07, 2020
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:36
Loss Victor Henry Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 6
May 04, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Kevin Petshi Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 4
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Win Anton Chernega RCC - Russian Cagefighting Championship 2
May 05, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:43
Win Imerson Cavalcante RCC - Russian Cagefighting Championship
Feb 25, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tomas Deak FNG - Fight Nights Global 75
Oct 06, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Zhuman Zhumabekov EFN - Fight Nights Global 57
Dec 16, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:46
Win Vadim Zhlobich EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 1
Oct 07, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Ilkhom Satvaldiev AFC - Ambitions Fighting Championship 13
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:39
Loss Andrii Liezhniev M-1 Challenge 62 - Buchinger vs. Barnaoui
Oct 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Moktar Benkaci M-1 Challenge 57 - Battle in the Heart of the Continent
May 02, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Draw Hong Gang Yao M-1 Challenge 53 - Battle in the Celestial Empire
Nov 25, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Kamil Maron M-1 Challenge 50 - Battle of Neva
Aug 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shamil Radzhabov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 46
Mar 14, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:33
Win Shamil Radzhabov FightPro - Open Tournament MMA and Boxing
Dec 15, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:44
Loss Nikolai Denisov Coliseum FC - My Gotovy
May 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Win Shuan Hu Lee IMAT - 5th International Martial Arts Festival
Nov 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Emil Abasov ANMMA - Alexander Nevsky Cup 1
Feb 16, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Nikita Chistyakov
Loss
 
Tomas Deak
Win

Tomas Deak

(16 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)