#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #Eddie Alvarez

Magomed Bibulatov

  • 15 fights
  • 469 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Magomed
Last Name: Bibulatov
Nickname: Gladiator
Date of Birth: August 22, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
Hometown: Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Akhmat Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Moraga UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 07, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:38
Win Jenel Lausa UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yunus Evloev WFCA 30 - 2016 WFC Akhmat Grand Prix Final
Oct 04, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:40
Win Giovanni Soldado WFCA 22 - Grand Prix Akhmat
May 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Imerson Cavalcante WFCA 16 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donavon Frelow WSOF 24 - Fitch vs. Okami
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Eduardo Felipe WFCA 1 - Grozny Battle
Mar 14, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:30
Win Olivier Pastor ACB 10 - Coliseum Time
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Said Nurmagomedov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 9
Jun 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shamil Shakhbiev Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 7
May 18, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:50
Win Taylor Lapilus GEFC - Urban Legend Prestige 4
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oscar Nave WUFC - 2013
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mickael Kanguichev WUFC - 2013
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:37
Win Magomedrasul Omarov WUFC - 2013
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:08
Win Mohamed Sadok GEFC - Urban Legend Prestige 2
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:36

Professional Fights

 
Eduardo Felipe
Loss

Eduardo Felipe

(23 - 13, 3 NC)