#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Al Iaquinta #Tyron Woodley

Jenel Lausa

  • 12 fights
  • 548 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jinel
Last Name: Lausa
Nickname: The Demolition Man
Date of Birth: August 01, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Philippines
Hometown: Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Capanay
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ulka Sasaki UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:04
Loss Eric Shelton UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Bibulatov UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yao Zhikui UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Crisanto Pitpitunge PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 51
Jan 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Ernesto Montilla PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 48
Jun 13, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 4:59
Win Dean Bermudez PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 46
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:06
Win Venson Delopere PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 43
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ernesto Montilla PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 41
Nov 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Cacay PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 39
Sep 14, 2013
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 3 4:45
Loss Joseph Amurao Team Lakay Wushu Xanda - MMA Eliminations 5: Machines
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Ramie Crisostomo URCC - Bacolod Brawl 2011
Oct 16, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 6:50

Professional Fights