#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Mackenzie Dern #Nate Diaz #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC Fight Night 211 #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #UFC 278

Eric Shelton

  • 30 fights
  • 815 views

Eric Shelton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Shelton
Nickname: Showtime
Date of Birth: February 02, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 126 lbs (57.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Davenport, Iowa, United States
Hometown: Davenport, Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: RPBJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Peter Caballero Fury FC 67 - Fury Fighting Championship 67
Aug 14, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Silva Fury FC 55 - Fury Fighting Championship 55
Dec 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Riley Dutro Caged Aggression 31 - Chain Reaction 2
May 08, 2021
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 4 4:10
Loss Juancamilo Ronderos Alvis WXC 85 - Warrior Wednesday 10
Dec 18, 2019
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Jesse Bazzi WXC 83 - Warrior Wednesday 8
Oct 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Espinosa UFC Fight Night 148 - Thompson vs. Pettis
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Morales UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Perez UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jenel Lausa UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jarred Brooks UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Pantoja UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Timothy Elliot UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 24 Semifinals
Aug 03, 2016
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Ronaldo Candido UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 24 Quarterfinals, Day 2
Jul 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yoni Sherbatov UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 24 Opening Round, Day 3
Jul 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:40
Win Mark Sainci Caged Aggression 17 - Rise of Champions Part 2
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:08
Win Ryan Hollis PCG - Cowboys Extreme Cagefighting
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gino Escamilla RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 19
Oct 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Hall V3 Fights - Hall vs. Shelton
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:38
Loss Kevin Gray Caged Aggression 15 - Dedication, Day 2
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Eric Vo PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 18
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:09
Win Jose Vegas Caged Aggression 14 - All Or Nothing
Oct 10, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Sid Bice RFA 16 - Copeland vs. Jorgensen
Jul 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Haney Xplode Fight Series - Anger
May 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:34
Win Zack Harvey Caged Aggression 12 - Night Two
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Marcel TongVan Caged Aggression 11 - The Uprising
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:18
Win Stephen Gladhill Caged Aggression 10 - Redemption
Jul 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Eric Kemper RFC - Revolution Fighting Championship 23
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:14
Loss Richard Barajas RFA 5 - Downing vs. Rinaldi
Nov 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Eric O' Neal EC - Extreme Challenge 191
Aug 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48

Professional Fights

Related Videos