#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Patricio Freire #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Nate Diaz #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #UFC Fight Night 209 #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #Israel Adesanya #UFC 278 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 280

Jacob Silva

  • 27 fights
  • 466 views

Jacob Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jacob
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Lil' Animal
Date of Birth: February 23, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas, United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Silverback Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Alberto Trujillo Fury FC 69 - Fury Fighting Championship 69: Jones vs. Cutts
Sep 23, 2022
TBD
Loss Cleveland Mclean Fury FC 60 - Fury Fighting Championship 60
Apr 24, 2022
KO 2 0:15
Loss Eric Shelton Fury FC 55 - Fury Fighting Championship 55
Dec 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Bialecki Fury FC 52 - Fury Fighting Championship 52
Oct 17, 2021
Submission (Inverted Triangle Keylock) 1 3:49
Loss Randall Villarreal Fury FC 48 - Fury Fighting Championship 48
Jul 25, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rashaad Robinson Fury FC 46 - Fury Fighting Championship 46
May 16, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:46
Loss J.P. Buys Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 10
Nov 17, 2020
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:54
Loss Jeff Molina Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 4
Aug 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Vergara Fury FC 43 - Fury Fighting Championship 43
Mar 13, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 2:38
Win Christian Lira Fury FC 42 - Fury Fighting Championship 42
Feb 23, 2020
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 1:54
Win Shawn Solis Fury FC 27 - Fury Fighting Championship 27
Nov 03, 2018
TKO (Strikes) 5 4:03
Win Juan Deantes Fury FC 24 - Fury Fighting Championship 24
May 25, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 1:29
Win Raul Garcia LFA 35 - Newell vs. Luque
Mar 09, 2018
TKO 1 0:30
Win Sijin Kurian Fury FC 19 - Fury Fighting Championship 19
Sep 29, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:26
Win Albert Tapia FF - Fury Fighting 7
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:29
Loss Roberto Sanchez LFC 39 - Legacy Fighting Championship 39
Feb 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Hidrogo LFC 37 - Legacy Fighting Championship 37
Nov 14, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:24
Loss Trent Meaux In Ya Face - Caged Warrior Championship 3
Mar 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win James De Herrera CDM Promotions - Elite Amateur Combat
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:59
Win Luis De Leon CDM Promotions - Elite Amateur Combat
Nov 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:44
Loss Ricky Turcios USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 9
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 3:00
Win Hugo De La Fuente USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 7
Jan 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:50
Loss Joe Trevino Garcia Promotions - Cage Combat 5
Sep 02, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Alex Ramirez USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 2
May 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Jacob Silva
Win

Jacob Silva

(6 - 5)
 
Raul Garcia
Loss

Raul Garcia

(2 - 0)

Amateur Fights