#UFC 283 #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Glover Teixeira #Conor McGregor #Alex Pereira #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Jiri Prochazka #Paige VanZant #Khamzat Chimaev #Stephen Thompson #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya #Kyle Sumner #UFC 281 #Gilbert Burns #Jessica Andrade #Sean Strickland #Chael Sonnen #Leon Edwards

Roberto Sanchez


Roberto Sanchez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roberto
Last Name: Sanchez
Nickname: Little Fury
Date of Birth: March 05, 1986 (age 36)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas, United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Etre Fit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jarred Brooks UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joby Sanchez UFC Fight Night 126 - Cerrone vs. Medeiros
Feb 18, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Joseph Morales UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:56
Win Jerome Rivera LFA 14 - Rivera vs. Sanchez
Jun 23, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:41
Win Klayton Mai LFA 7 - Sanchez vs. Mai
Mar 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:08
Win David Waters LFC 55 - Legacy Fighting Championship 55
May 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Win David Acosta LFC 50 - Legacy Fighting Championship 50
Jan 22, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:25
Win Mike DeLeon LFC 44 - Legacy Fighting Championship 44
Aug 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Trent Meaux LFC 42 - Legacy Fighting Championship 42
Jun 26, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Jacob Silva LFC 39 - Legacy Fighting Championship 39
Feb 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Casey Jones USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 4
Jul 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:28

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos