#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #UFC on FOX 23 #Poliana Botelho #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Klayton Mai

  • 11 fights
  • 473 views

Klayton Mai
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Klayton
Last Name: Mai
Nickname: The Python
Date of Birth: November 30, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 148 lbs (67.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dallas, Texas United States
Hometown: Dallas, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Octagon MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roberto Sanchez LFA 7 - Sanchez vs. Mai
Mar 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:08
Loss Matt Schnell LFC 52 - Legacy Fighting Championship 52
Mar 25, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:14
Win Roshaun Jones Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Guillotine) 1 2:25
Win Xavier Siller Bellator 135 - Warren vs. Galvao
Mar 27, 2015
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 3:55
Win Matt Schnell LFC 32 - Legacy Fighting Championship 32
Jun 20, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:04
Loss Matthew Lozano LFC 24 - Legacy Fighting Championship 24
Oct 11, 2013
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 1:14
Win Randy Hinds 24/7 Entertainment 9 - Enemy of the State
Apr 19, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:26
Win Alex Russ LFC 16 - Legacy Fighting Championship 16
Dec 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:41
Win Sidney Cawdrey XKO - Xtreme Knockout 15
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:28
Win Casey Hudson XKO - Xtreme Knockout 14
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Win Henry Guzman 24/7 Entertainment 3 - Return of the Warriors
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34

Professional Fights