#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ABC 6 #Andre Petroski #Darrius Flowers #Josh Fremd #Evan Elder #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Bellator 296 #Charles Johnson #Alexsandro Pereira #Joshua Van #Jasmine Jasudavicius #Montel Jackson

Matt Schnell


Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Schnell
Nickname: Danger
Date of Birth: January 15, 1990 (age 34)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Shreveport, Louisiana
Hometown: Shreveport, Louisiana
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gladiators Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DANGERcaged/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/danger_caged
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/danger_caged/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Steve Erceg UFC Fight Night 238 - Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev
Mar 02, 2024
KO (Punch) 2 0:26
Loss Matheus Nicolau UFC on ESPN 42 - Thompson vs. Holland
Dec 03, 2022
KO (Punches) 2 1:44
Win Sumudaerji UFC on ABC 3 - Ortega vs. Rodriguez
Jul 16, 2022
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:24
Loss Brandon Royval UFC 274 - Oliveira vs. Gaethje
May 07, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:14
NC Rogerio Bontorin UFC 262 - Oliveira vs. Chandler
May 15, 2021
No Contest (Overturned) 3 5:00
Win Tyson Nam UFC on ESPN 20 - Chiesa vs. Magny
Jan 20, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Pantoja UFC Fight Night 165 - Edgar vs. Korean Zombie
Dec 20, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Jordan Espinosa UFC on ESPN 5 - Covington vs. Lawler
Aug 03, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:23
Win Louis Smolka UFC Fight Night 146 - Lewis vs. Dos Santos
Mar 09, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:18
Win Naoki Inoue UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marco Beltran UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hector Alex Sandoval UFC Fight Night 108 - Swanson vs. Lobov
Apr 22, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 4:24
Loss Rob Font UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:47
Win Klayton Mai LFC 52 - Legacy Fighting Championship 52
Mar 25, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:14
Win Jonathon Martinez LFC 49 - Legacy Fighting Championship 49
Dec 04, 2015
DQ (Illegal Knee) 2 2:21
Win Wanderley Carvalho Leite LFC 42 - Legacy Fighting Championship 42
Jun 26, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Albert Tapia LFC / LK - Legacy Kickboxing 2
May 29, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:19
Win Chris Meyers In Ya Face - Caged Warrior Championship 6
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:17
Win Thomas Coleman SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 10
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Latral Perdue GFA 27 - The Stage
Sep 19, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Loss Klayton Mai LFC 32 - Legacy Fighting Championship 32
Jun 20, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:04
Win Roger Reyes WFC 17 - Battle at the Belle
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:26
Loss Elias Garcia LFC 20 - Legacy Fighting Championship 20
May 31, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Dupar LFC 15 - Legacy Fighting Championship 15
Nov 16, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Win Ryan Hollis LFC 14 - Legacy Fighting Championship 14
Sep 14, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos