#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #UFC 223 #Alexander Gustafsson #Nate Diaz

Matthew Rizzo

  • 16 fights
  • 544 views

Matthew Rizzo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matthew
Last Name: Rizzo
Nickname: Razor Sharp
Date of Birth: March 28, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Revolution Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sergio Da Silva Bellator 180 - Sonnen vs. Silva
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:48
NC Sean Santella GPG 21 - Fighting for Autism
Jul 25, 2015
NC (Elbow to Back of Head) 2 0:59
Win Jake Grigson XCC 20 - Xtreme Caged Combat 20
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Corey Simmons ROC 50 - Ring of Combat 50
Jan 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Grant ROC 49 - Ring of Combat 49
Sep 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Loss Jimmy Grant ROC 48 - Ring of Combat 48
May 16, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:47
Win Marcus Daniels Xtreme Caged Combat - Retribution
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Win Raymond Yanez Xtreme Caged Combat - Vendetta
Jul 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
Win Tuan Pham Xtreme Caged Combat - Uprising
May 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arthur Parker MF - Matrix Fights 7
Oct 26, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:11
Loss Matthew Lozano Xtreme Caged Combat - Carnage
Aug 17, 2012
KO (Knees) 1 2:09
Win Terrance Kinney LITC 10 - Locked in the Cage 10
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Win Jordan Gonzales LITC - Hybrid Fighters 1
May 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights