#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Daniel Cormier #Brock Lesnar #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Jon Jones #Ricky Bandejas #Cody Garbrandt #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217 - Madison Square Garden

Corey Simmons

  • 19 fights
  • 527 views

Corey Simmons
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Corey
Last Name: Simmons
Nickname: Koko
Date of Birth: October 16, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 138 lbs (62.6 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Defiance, Ohio United States
Hometown: Defiance, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: VIP D-Boyz
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AVJ Events

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jarred Brooks Fight Night at the Island - Saunders vs. Volkmann
Sep 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win Jake Grigson Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 43
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matthew Lozano WCC 15 - World Cagefighting Championships 15
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matthew Rizzo ROC 50 - Ring of Combat 50
Jan 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Soukhamthath Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 20
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Julio Arce ROC 46 - Ring of Combat 46
Sep 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:49
Win Dominick Sindone KZ - Kombat Zone 39
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cornelius Godfrey UVC 23 - Invasion
May 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Phillip Williams XFO 47 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 47
Mar 29, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 0:23
Loss Roc Castricone NAAFS - Caged Fury 20
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Terrel Hobbs Simons Promotions - Caged Power 1
Jul 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ronnie Jordan RCC - West Virginia vs. The World
May 18, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:09
Win Rami Ibrahim LITC - Hybrid Fighters 1
May 05, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:34
Loss Ray Hernandez Purgatory FS 6 - Purgatory Fight Series 6
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Adam Brady AFA 8 - Resolution
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 4:52

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights