#UFC on ESPN 29 #Conor McGregor #Bellator 263 #Sean Strickland #Uriah Hall #UFC on ESPN 27 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #Patricio Freire #T.J. Dillashaw #UFC 264 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 267 #Nate Diaz #Paige VanZant #Israel Adesanya #Chael Sonnen #Charles Oliveira #UFC 263

Andre Soukhamthath

  • 27 fights
  • 1919 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Soukhamthath
Nickname: The Asian Sensation
Date of Birth: October 23, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Woonsocket, Rhode Island, United States
Hometown: Woonsocket, Rhode Island, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Lao
Affiliations: United Muay Lao
Website: http://andresoukhamthath.com/?fbclid=IwAR0Lwgs3mevPD36M9jh33umi75O-qJreRnKqCKmAnSX-3JWT7UFtwhFZmzQ
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/andresoukmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/andresoukmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Quinonez XFC 44 - Xtreme Fighting Championships
May 28, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guilherme Faria XFC 43 - Xtreme Fighting Championships
Nov 11, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Sumudaerji UFC Fight Night 157 - Andrade vs. Zhang
Aug 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Montel Jackson UFC 236 - Holloway vs. Poirier
Apr 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonathon Martinez UFC Fight Night 138 - Oezdemir vs. Smith
Oct 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean O'Malley UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luke Sanders UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:06
Loss Alejandro Perez UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Albert Morales UFC 209 - Woodley vs. Thompson 2
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kin Moy CES MMA 37 - Summer Gold
Aug 12, 2016
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:32
Win Kody Nordby CES MMA 33 - Soukhamthath vs. Nordby
Mar 11, 2016
KO (Flying Knee) 5 1:35
Win Carlos Galindo Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 31
Oct 30, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 2 3:46
Loss Brian Kelleher Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 28
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom English Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 26
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:17
Loss Kin Moy Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 21
Jan 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Corey Simmons Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 20
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Billy Vaughn CES MMA - Rise or Fall
Oct 04, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:39
Win Blair Tugman CES MMA - New Blood
Jun 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kurt Chase-Patrick CES MMA - Undisputed 2
Feb 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:45
Win Rob Costa CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:44
Win Rob Costa CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:44
Win Vinny Tisconie CES MMA - Proving Grounds
Jun 15, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Gilvan Santos CES MMA - Extreme Measures
Feb 03, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:44
Loss Robby Slade Cage Titans 6 - United
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos