#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #UFC 295 #UFC 298 #Noche UFC

Montel Jackson


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Montel
Last Name: Jackson
Nickname: Quik
Date of Birth: April 24, 1992 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pura Vida BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/montel.q.jackson
Twitter: https://twitter.com/montello135
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Da'Mon Blackshear UFC on ESPN 59 - Namajunas vs. Cortez
Jul 13, 2024
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win Rani Yahya UFC Fight Night 222 - Pavlovich vs. Blaydes
Apr 22, 2023
KO (Punches) 1 3:42
Win Julio Arce UFC 281 - Adesanya vs. Pereira
Nov 12, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win J.P. Buys UFC Fight Night 192 - Smith vs. Spann
Sep 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Strader UFC on ESPN 21 - Brunson vs. Holland
Mar 20, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Loss Brett Johns UFC Fight Night 172 - Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
Jul 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Dias Colares UFC Fight Night 166 - Blaydes vs. dos Santos
Jan 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Soukhamthath UFC 236 - Holloway vs. Poirier
Apr 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Kelleher UFC 232 - Jones vs. Gustafsson 2
Dec 29, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Ricky Simon UFC 227 - Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2
Aug 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rico Disiurilo Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 1
Jun 12, 2018
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 2:15
Win Jesse Wannemacher Driller Promotions - No Mercy 7
Feb 10, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:16
Win Terrence Almond KOTC - Mercenaries 2
Jan 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Huffman Pure FC - Pure Fight Night 1
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Josh Wiseman Pure FC 7 - Lemminger vs. Schuman
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win James Esposito Inner Strength MMA 4 - Rising Stars Collide
Mar 19, 2016
Submission (Head & Arm Choke) 1 2:01
Win Thurston Lovell PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 2
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights