#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Conor McGregor #UFC 278 #Cory Sandhagen #Charles Oliveira #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Song Yadong #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Jon Jones

Brett Johns

  • 26 fights
  • 1916 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brett
Last Name: Johns
Nickname: The Pikey
Date of Birth: February 21, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wales
Hometown: Wales
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chris Rees Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/BrettJohnsMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/36johns
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/brettjohnsmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jordan Winski Bellator 285 - Henderson vs. Queally
Sep 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Khurshed Kakhorov Bellator 275 - Mousasi vs. Vanderford
Feb 25, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 3:00
Win Montel Jackson UFC Fight Night 172 - Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
Jul 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Gravely UFC Fight Night 166 - Blaydes vs. dos Santos
Jan 25, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:53
Loss Pedro Munhoz UFC 227 - Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2
Aug 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aljamain Sterling UFC Fight Night 128 - Barboza vs. Lee
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Soto UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
Dec 01, 2017
Submission (Calf Slicer) 1 0:30
Win Albert Morales UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kwan Ho Kwak UFC Fight Night 99 - Mousasi vs. Hall 2
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Gutierrez Titan FC 34 - Healy vs. Edwards
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Walel Watson Titan FC 33 - Titan Fighting Championship 33
Mar 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:06
Win James Brum CWFC 67 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 67
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win David Hagstrom CWFC 59 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 59
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Desbrough CWFC 59 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 59
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win James McAllister CWFC 54 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 54
May 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:23
Win Joe Orrey Pain Pit Fight Night 6 - New Breed
Feb 03, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Win Barrie Monty Tattoo Monkey Promotions / LHC Promotions - Bad Blood Fight Night 2
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Sam Gilbert CWFC 49 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 49
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Prosser Pain Pit Fight Night 4 - Vengeance
Sep 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arunas Klimavicius CB - Fight Night
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Win Ben Wood PPFN - Pain Pit Fight Night 3
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Win Timur Mercudolu CW 11 - Celtic Warriors
Apr 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Jason Jenkins PPFN - Pain Pit Fight Night 2
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ryan McGann VOK - The Uprising 2
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:55
Win Gareth Hamberton SFN - Samurai Fight Night 4
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:10

Professional Fights

Related Videos