#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #Anderson Silva #UFC Fight Night 192 #Valentina Shevchenko #One Championship - Revolution #Alexander Volkanovski #Bellator 266 #Max Holloway #Lauren Taylor #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Phil Davis #Colby Covington #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier

Timur Khizriev

  • 12 fights
  • 49 views

Timur Khizriev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Timur
Last Name: Khizriev
Nickname: Imam
Date of Birth: November 19, 1995 (age 25)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: Dagestan, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dagestan Fighter
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ruslan Ryskul EFC / AMC - Abdulmanap Nurmagomedov In Memory Tournament
Sep 17, 2021
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:06
Win Alexander Belikh FNG 99 - Fight Nights Global 99
Dec 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Belikh AMC - Fight Nights Global: AMC Fight Nights 99
Dec 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Baish Babakulov GFC 27 - Gorilla Fighting 27
Aug 22, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Bibert Tumenov BYE 8 - Grand-Prix Berkut Finals
Mar 23, 2019
Unanimous decision 5 5:00
Win Yusup-Khadzhi Zubariev BYE 7 - 2018 Berkut Young Eagles Grand Prix Semifinals
Dec 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Musa Visengeriev BYE 5 - 2018 Berkut Young Eagles Grand Prix: Quarterfinals 1
Jul 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maxim Pugachev BYE 2 - 2018 Berkut Young Eagles Grand Prix: Opening Round 2
Apr 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martiros Grigoryan FNG - Fight Nights Global 73
Sep 04, 2017
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:09
Win Bolin Li SF - Superstar Fight 5
Sep 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zaur Asukov CSDF - Combat Self Defense Federation 1
Sep 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Win Roman Kishev SKFO - SKFO Championships
Aug 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights