#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Alan Nascimento #Jake Hadley #Tatsuro Taira #Bellator 281 #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #Frank Camacho #UFC 274 #Michael Page

Justin Gonzales

  • 19 fights
  • 192 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Gonzales
Nickname: J-Train
Date of Birth: April 28, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Greeley, Colorado, United States
Hometown: Greeley, Colorado, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Top Notch MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/justin.j.gonzales
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jtrain_1991
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kai Kamaka III Bellator 279 - Cyborg vs. Blencowe 2
Apr 23, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Aaron Pico Bellator 271 - Cyborg vs. Kavanagh
Nov 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tywan Claxton Bellator 260 - Lima vs. Amosov
Jun 11, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jake Childers LFA 84 - Madrid vs. Kasanganay
Mar 20, 2020
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 4 0:45
Win Zach Zane Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 2
Jun 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Ferreira da Silva SCL - Army vs Marines 10
Apr 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Derek Brennan SCL - Brenon vs. Gonzalez
Nov 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 4 2:33
Win Nick Rhoads SCL 60 - Duality
Jul 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Enrique Gonzalez Sparta Combat League - AVM 8: A Warrior's Glory
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Henry Barahona SCL 57 - Dynamite
Jan 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trevor Massey SCL 53
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 3:02
Win Jordan Titoni SCL 50 - Sparta 50
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Davis WSOF 29 - Gaethje vs. Foster
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Alejandro Ibarra SCL 41 - Bad Blood
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Heath Taylor SCL - Army vs. Marines 6
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Kevin Tyner SCL - Unfinished Business
Oct 17, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:45
Win Heath Taylor SCL - Army vs. Marines 4
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:26
Win Cameron Travis SCL - Heavy Hitters
Mar 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Luis Vasquez SCL - Battle at Thunder in the Rockies
Sep 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Justin Gonzales
Win
 
Cameron Travis
Loss

Cameron Travis

(0 - 0)