#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Melvin Manhoef #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Song Yadong #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya

Zach Zane

  • 30 fights
  • 81 views

Zach Zane
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zach
Last Name: Zane
Nickname: The Hurricane
Date of Birth: December 14, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wailuku, Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Wailuku, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brazilian Samurai MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eagle FC

Zach Zane Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Koji Takeda Rizin FF - Rizin 39 Oct 23, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Islam Mamedov EFC 47 - Eagle FC 47: dos Santos vs. De Castro
May 20, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Luis Pena Titan FC 76 - Pena vs. Zane
May 06, 2022
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:59
Loss Guilherme Faria LFA 125 - Amorim vs. Young
Feb 25, 2022
TKO (Leg Kicks and Punches) 2 3:27
Loss Loik Radzhabov EFC 44 - Eagle FC 44: Spong vs. Kharitonov
Jan 28, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:23
Win Steven Siler Fierce FC 17 - Siler vs. Zane
Oct 29, 2021
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:07
Win Nainoa Dung Bellator 236 - Macfarlane vs. Jackson
Dec 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Max Rohskopf FFC 40 - Final Fight Championship 40
Sep 05, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:11
Win Fatu Tuitasi WFC 110 - World Fighting Championships
Jul 20, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:14
Loss Justin Gonzales Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 2
Jun 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kealii Kanekoa X-1 World Events 52 - March Madness
Mar 22, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:23
Win Kris Berberich AFC 145 - Alaska Fighting Championship 145
Feb 13, 2019
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 2:32
Win Cesar Gonzalez X-1 World Events 50 - Day 2
Aug 04, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Declan Dalton Brave CF 13 - European Evolution
Jun 09, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:36
Win Kelly Offield AFC 136 - Cook vs. Mitchell
Jan 17, 2018
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 0:41
Win Dedrek Sanders AFC 133 - Reuter vs. Minus
Sep 20, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:52
Win Richard Barnard RWE - Just Scrap
Jul 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Fatu Tuitasi Ainofea - Kauai Cage Match 17: The Return
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Ryan Dela Cruz Destiny MMA - Fight Night
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Novelli AFC 128 - Ryan vs. Paulino 2
Jan 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:07
Loss Joey Gomez Southside Boxing - War on the Valley Isle 5
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Lopez IWLC 1 - The Beginning
Jun 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:14
Win Keoni Farm MFC - Maui Fighting Championships
Mar 26, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Chris Avila GKO 5 - Global Knockout 5
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:20
Loss Cheng Jie Wu Southside Boxing - War on the Valley Isle 4
Nov 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:25
Win Isaac Hopps SEC - Star Elite Cage Fighting
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:59
Win Matt Comeau SEC - Star Elite Cage Fighting
Aug 07, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:28
Loss Carson Frei COGA 51 - Battle at the Bay 11
May 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Loss Paul Njoku ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 30
Jan 23, 2015
TKO (Knee Injury) 3 0:38
Win Austin Bloch Southside Boxing - War on the Valley Isle 3
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:22
Win Johnson Nasona ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 29
Oct 25, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:19

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Rizin FF - Rizin 39 Oct 23, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Zach Zane
Win

Zach Zane

(16 - 9)
 
Steven Siler
Loss

Steven Siler

(33 - 23 - 1)
Zach Zane
Win

Zach Zane

(7 - 7)
 
Richard Barnard
Loss
Zach Zane
Win
 
Paul Lopez
Loss

Paul Lopez

(1 - 2)