#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Khamzat Chimaev #Song Yadong #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Leah McCourt

Nainoa Dung

  • 7 fights
  • 110 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nainoa
Last Name: Dung
Nickname: The Baby-Faced Assassin
Date of Birth: February 11, 1999 (age 23)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Makaha, Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Makaha, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hawaii Elite MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/nainoa.dung/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/nainoa_dung/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lance Gibson Bellator 279 - Cyborg vs. Blencowe 2
Apr 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isaiah William Bellator 256 - Bader vs. Machida 2
Apr 09, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charlie Campbell Bellator 243 - Chandler vs. Henderson 2
Aug 07, 2020
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 1:42
Loss Zach Zane Bellator 236 - Macfarlane vs. Jackson
Dec 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brad Robison Bellator 224 - Budd vs. Rubin
Jul 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kona Oliveira Bellator 213 - Macfarlane vs. Letourneau
Dec 15, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:05
Win Kris Berberich X-1 World Events 50 - Day 1
Aug 03, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:27

Professional Fights