#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #UFC Fight Night 236 #Alexander Volkanovski #Henry Cejudo #Merab Dvalishvili #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Charlie Campbell


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Charlie
Last Name: Campbell
Nickname: The Cannibal
Date of Birth: June 03, 1995 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: East Rockaway, New York, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Longo Weidman MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/charliethecannibal/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Charlie Campbell Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Trevor Peek UFC Fight Night 240 - Vettori vs. Allen Apr 06, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Alex Reyes UFC Fight Night 227 - Grasso vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 16, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 3:38
Win Josh Streaker CFFC 120 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 120
Jun 16, 2023
KO (Punches) 1 2:01
Loss Chris Duncan Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2022: Week 2
Aug 02, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Guilherme Senegal CFFC 107 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 107
Apr 15, 2022
KO (Punch) 1 3:16
Win Vadim Ogar CFFC 104 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 104
Dec 17, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 0:57
Win Nicholas Giulietti Bellator 262 - Velasquez vs. Kielholtz
Jul 16, 2021
TKO (Leg Kicks and Punches) 2 1:30
Loss Cedric Gunnison CFFC 93 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 93
Mar 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nainoa Dung Bellator 243 - Chandler vs. Henderson 2
Aug 07, 2020
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 1:42
Loss Anthony Newton ROC 70 - Ring of Combat 70
Nov 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Cody Zappone ROC 68 - Ring of Combat 68
May 31, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Brian Mayer Ring of Combat - Combat at the Capitale 43
Feb 08, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:00
Win Abdul Rasheed Perez Ring of Combat - Combat at the Capitale 42
Oct 19, 2018
KO 3 2:36
Win Kashif Lyle Ring of Combat - Combat at the Capitale 41
Jul 27, 2018
KO 3 1:27
Win Eduard Chytchian TF - Triton Fights 7
May 25, 2018
KO 1 1:02

Upcoming Fight

 

Trevor Peek

(9 - 1, 1 NC)
vs
UFC Fight Night 240 - Vettori vs. Allen Apr 06, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Charlie Campbell
Win
 
Eduard Chytchian
Loss

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos