#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Charles Oliveira #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #BKFC 30 #Petr Yan #UFC 278

Cesar Gonzalez

  • 14 fights
  • 28 views

Cesar Gonzalez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cesar
Last Name: Gonzalez
Nickname: Cubby
Date of Birth: February 25, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vallejo, California, United States
Hometown: Vallejo, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Train 4 Life Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss James Lynch CW 139 - Cage Warriors 139
Jun 10, 2022
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:34
Win Tyler Escoto CW 130 - Cage Warriors 130
Oct 17, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Adrian Guzman Combate 41 - Llamas vs. Lopez
Aug 02, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Olson Dragon House MMA - Dragon House 32
Jun 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zach Zane X-1 World Events 50 - Day 2
Aug 04, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Ronny Tsutsui Dragon House MMA - Dragon House 28
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Niko Jackson Bellator 172 - Thomson vs. Pitbull
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hugo Lujan Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Conner Miller KOTC - Total Elimination
Oct 03, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:02
Win Anthony Browder KOTC - World Amateur Championships 2
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss JJ Okanovich WFC 12 - Ricetti vs. Emmett
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:15
Win Kevin Burrage WFC 11 - Mitchell vs. Major
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 2:00
Loss Andrew Mostowa GetDown Promotions - GetDown Fights 9: 2013 State Championship So Cal Final
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jeremy Howard Epic Fighting - Epic 20
Sep 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00

Professional Fights