#UFC Fight Night 211 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Bellator 286 #Aleksei Oleinik #Ilir Latifi #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Trevin Jones #John Castaneda #Spike Carlyle #Jesse Ronson #Joaquim Silva #Sodiq Yusuff #BKFC 30

Kai Kamaka III

  • 17 fights
  • 581 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kai
Last Name: Kamaka III
Nickname: The Fighting Hawaiian
Date of Birth: January 05, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Waipahu, Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Waipahu, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 808 Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kaiboikamaka
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kaiboikamaka/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Justin Gonzales Bellator 279 - Cyborg vs. Blencowe 2
Apr 23, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan de Jesus Bellator 272 - Pettis vs. Horiguchi
Dec 03, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Danny Chavez UFC on ESPN 28 - Hall vs. Strickland
Jul 31, 2021
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss TJ Brown UFC on ESPN 23 - Reyes vs. Prochazka
May 01, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jonathan Pearce UFC on ESPN 18 - Smith vs. Clark
Nov 28, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 4:28
Win Tony Kelley UFC 252 - Miocic vs. Cormier 3
Aug 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Stack LFA 87 - Logan vs. Rosales
Jul 31, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Spencer Higa Bellator 236 - Macfarlane vs. Jackson
Dec 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shojin Miki Bellator 213 - Macfarlane vs. Letourneau
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mauricio Diaz KOTC - Highlight Reel
Jun 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rick James KOTC - Energetic Pursuit
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeff Mesa PXC 56 - Pacific Xtreme Combat 56
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Natividad KOTC - Sanctioned
Jun 14, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:40
Win Nui Wheeler Destiny MMA - Na Koa 6
Aug 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Loss Kevin Natividad Destiny MMA - Proving Grounds
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:50
Win Gerald Casteneto Destiny MMA - Na Koa 3
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:33
Win Anthony Reyes KOTC - Mana
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Kai Kamaka III
Win

Kai Kamaka III

(0 - 0)
 
Anthony Reyes
Loss

Anthony Reyes

(0 - 0)

Related Videos