#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Bryan Battle #Takashi Sato #Terrance McKinney #Cory McKenna #Miranda Granger #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Danny Chavez

  • 17 fights
  • 1478 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danny
Last Name: Chavez
Nickname: The Colombian Warrior
Date of Birth: March 14, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: MMA Masters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/danny.chavez.589
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/dwarrior875/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ricardo Lucas Ramos UFC on ESPN 37 - Kattar vs. Emmett
Jun 18, 2022
KO (Spinning Back Elbow) 1 1:12
Draw Kai Kamaka III UFC on ESPN 28 - Hall vs. Strickland
Jul 31, 2021
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Jared Gordon UFC Fight Night 185 - Blaydes vs. Lewis
Feb 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win TJ Brown UFC 252 - Miocic vs. Cormier 3
Aug 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dylan Cala GLFC 14 - Global Legion FC 14
Mar 14, 2020
KO 1 2:24
Win Felipe Vargas XFN 22 - Xtreme Fighting Nation 22
Dec 15, 2018
TKO (Head Kick) 1 2:50
Win Leandro Magalhaes Shogun Fights - Fort Lauderdale
Mar 17, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 4:08
Loss Adi Alic Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 31
Jun 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Soares Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 29
Feb 12, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5 2:32
Win Jonathan de Jesus Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 27
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Hutchinson House of Fame 2 - Nations Collide: USA vs. Cuba
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chino Duran CFA 8 - Araujo vs. Bradley
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Parsons CFA 5 - Chavez vs. Parsons
Feb 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joey Rodriguez CFA 4 - Izquierdo vs. Cenoble
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Steave CFA 3 - Howard vs. Olson
Oct 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Casey Phelps MFA - New Generation 5
May 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nelson Lopez G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 3
Feb 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Danny Chavez
Win
 
Dylan Cala
Loss

Related Merch

Related Videos