#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #UFC Fight Night 139 - Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Joey Rodriguez

  • 6 fights
  • 1456 views

Joey Rodriguez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: Judo
Date of Birth: August 22, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: MMA Masters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jayson Jones CFA 7 - Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Danny Chavez CFA 4 - Izquierdo vs. Cenoble
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Turner CFA 3 - Howard vs. Olson
Oct 09, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Cicio Jr. MFA - New Generation 4
Feb 12, 2011
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:37
Win Nelson Lopez MFA - New Generation 3
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Beaman Cage Rage - Monster Mash 5
Oct 30, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:22

Professional Fights