#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #David Dvorak #Sarah Alpar #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Tyson Nam #Mayra Bueno Silva #Jerome Rivera

John Turner

  • 7 fights
  • 934 views


John Turner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Turner
Nickname: Gentleman
Date of Birth: August 05, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 144 lbs (65.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tampa, Florida United States
Hometown: Tampa, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Tampa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Tru-Form Entertainment

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Troy Lamson TFE MMA - Gladiators
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Loss Paul Jalbert Down East FC - King of the Beach
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Joey Rodriguez CFA 3 - Howard vs. Olson
Oct 09, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Howard HookNShoot
Oct 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Benjamin Harris HOOKnSHOOT
Mar 28, 2009
KO (Knee) 1 TBD
Win Ralph Acosta Bonecrunch Fighting - Tampa Terrors vs. Port St. Lucie Devils
Jan 12, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:53
Win Matt Troyer HOOKnSHOOT - MW Tournament
Sep 29, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos