#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Sam Alvey

Ralph Acosta

  • 29 fights
  • 1372 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ralph
Last Name: Acosta
Nickname: The Spider Monkey
Date of Birth: April 16, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orlando, Florida United States
Hometown: Orlando, Florida
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team Orlando
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gareth de la Cruz Combate Americas - El Grito en La Jaula
Sep 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Win Ryan Lilley Combate Americas - Combate 14
May 05, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Alex Perez KOTC - Warranted Aggression
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Sanchez KOTC - Martial Law
Sep 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Matt Betzold WFF - World Fighting Federation 30
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Santistevans Gladiator Challenge - Unfinished Business
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Choke) 2 1:33
Loss Bill Takeuchi Gladiator Challenge - Showdown
Aug 15, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:00
Win Chris Chavez Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Front Choke) 1 2:35
Win Valentino Beatty Gladiator Challenge - Carnage
Apr 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Loss Juan Archuleta Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Josh Robinson Charity Fight - Battle For A Fallen Soldier
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Heckman PA Caged Combat - Valley Fight Series 7
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jon Queiroz BFN 13 - Undisputed
Jun 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:16
Win Patrick Williams UAF - Ultimate Alliance Fights 1
Nov 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:05
Loss Chase Beebe WFC 2 - Bad Boys
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Win Marlon Moraes WEF - World Extreme Fighting 46
Apr 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:03
Loss Masakatsu Ueda Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 1
Jan 10, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:13
Win Tulio Quintanilla BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 34
Oct 28, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Wynn PCB MMA - Brawl on the Beach
Oct 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Manuel BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 13
Apr 08, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:35
Win Bobby Hill Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 3
Feb 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Loss Eric Luke WFC - Battle of the Bay 8
Jul 10, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:50
Loss Marcos da Matta RW 3 - Florida
Apr 24, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Wood Champ Enterprises - Hog Brawl 2009
Mar 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Alexis Vila G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 1
Nov 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Farkhad Sharipov AE - Atomic Enterprizes
Sep 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Turner Bonecrunch Fighting - Tampa Terrors vs. Port St. Lucie Devils
Jan 12, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:53
Win Mike Talhouk WEF - King of the Streets
Dec 01, 2007
Submission 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Ralph Acosta
Win

Ralph Acosta

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Talhouk
Loss

Mike Talhouk

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Images