#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Nick Diaz #Conor McGregor #Max Holloway #Colby Covington #Sage Northcutt

Marcos da Matta

  • 14 fights
  • 1078 views

Marcos da Matta
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcos
Last Name: da Matta
Nickname: Parrumpinha
Date of Birth: March 18, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boca Raton, Florida United States
Hometown: Boca Raton, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Absolute Fighting Championship

Marcos da Matta Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jordan Macklin UCFC - Underground Cage Fighting Championship Jul 21, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Solon Staley AFC - Absolute Fighting Champonship 24
Jan 29, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:18
Win Jacob Clark AFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 22
Sep 19, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:11
Win Roy Bradshaw MTC - In the Beginning
Apr 03, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:23
Win Eric Kovarik Fight Time 13 - MMA Kings
Feb 15, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:36
Loss Shah Bobonis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 50
Sep 17, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 2:04
Win James Wynn G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 4
Nov 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Pablo Alfonso Strikeforce - Miami
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:47
Win Steve Kinnison G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 2
Sep 26, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 1:25
Win Chris Thorne XFN - Da Matta vs. Thorne
May 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Ralph Acosta RW 3 - Florida
Apr 24, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nick Meginness SRP - Square Ring Promotions
Mar 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chino Duran RIC - Cage Fighting Championships
Oct 06, 2007
Submission 1 3:27
Win Jason Bowman HIP - Harmful Intent Promotions 1
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Dan Funes PFL - Genesis
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Marcos da Matta
Win

Marcos da Matta

(0 - 0)
 
Dan Funes
Loss

Dan Funes

(0 - 0)