#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC Moscow #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 211

Chino Duran

  • 19 fights
  • 701 views

Chino Duran
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chino
Last Name: Duran
Nickname: The Fury
Date of Birth: January 07, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 144 lbs (65.3 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Homestead, Florida United States
Hometown: Homestead, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gladiator Wrestling
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gleidson DeJesus Titan FC 45 - Araujo vs. Capitulino
Aug 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Loss Irwin Rivera Combate Americas - Combate Clasico
Jul 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lazar Stojadinovic Titan FC 39 - Cavalcante vs. Healy
Jun 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:30
Loss Andrew Whitney House of Fame - A New Dawn
Sep 06, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gilbert Burgos RFC 30 - Turf Wars
Feb 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Nazario Combate Americas - Level vs. Arzeno
Dec 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:59
Loss Keith Richardson FLP - Fight Lab 32
Jul 27, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:59
Loss Danny Chavez CFA 8 - Araujo vs. Bradley
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pablo Alfonso CFA 2 - McCorkle vs. Hayes
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Jimenez Fight Time 5 - Total Destruction
Jun 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:17
Loss Yosdenis Cedeno MFA - New Generation 3
Sep 18, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Horacio Rodriguez MFA - New Generation 2
Jun 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:13
Win Manny Reyes Jr. MFA - New Generation 1
Apr 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Loss Bruce Connors CWFC USA - Battle Royale
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Loss Marcos da Matta RIC - Cage Fighting Championships
Oct 06, 2007
Submission 1 3:27
Win Chris Holder RFC 9 - Caged Warriors
Sep 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Loss John Hosman TFC 8 - Total Fight Challenge 8
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:55
Win Johnny Bedford XG 3 - Xtreme Gladiators 3
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jarrett Becks ECI - Extreme Combat International
Jun 09, 2006
KO (Punches) 2 2:36

Professional Fights

Chino Duran
Win

Chino Duran

(1 - 2)
 
Chris Holder
Loss

Chris Holder

(2 - 2 - 1)