#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #Donald Cerrone #Kamaru Usman #Rhys McKee #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #Uriah Hall #UFC 226 #Justin Gaethje

Horacio Rodriguez

  • 6 fights
  • 692 views


Horacio Rodriguez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Horacio
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: Hollywood
Date of Birth: December 11, 1981 (age 38)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Time Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Giovanni Brugnoni Fight Time 9 - MMA Explosion
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:18
Loss Joe Calavitta XFC 13 - Unstoppable
Dec 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Loss Chino Duran MFA - New Generation 2
Jun 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:13
Win Ronald Jacobs MFA - New Generation 1
Apr 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:19
Loss Jeremiah Jason Wood XFC 7 - School of Hard Knox
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:27
Win Sky Moiseichik XFC 6 - Clash of the Continents
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights