#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Sky Moiseichik


Sky Moiseichik
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sky
Last Name: Moiseichik
Nickname: El Chivo Loco
Date of Birth: July 11, 1978 (age 45)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Petersburg, Florida United States
Hometown: St. Petersburg, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team Miramar
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: COH

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Terry Britton Cage of Honor - Cage of Honor 81
Mar 20, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 4:29
Loss Rodney Allison MMAX FC 5 - Gold Rush 2019
Aug 03, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Chase Hooper Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 54
Mar 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:47
Loss Juan Puerta Maxx FC 33 - Martin vs. Ramos
Aug 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter Rampolla CTT 8 - Caribbean Top Team 8
Jul 16, 2016
Submission 2 TBD
Win Harrison Melendez Maxx FC 27 - Maxximo Fighting Championship 27: The Time Is Now
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Derek Rodriguez Maxx FC 25 - Fight Night
Dec 05, 2014
No Contest (Accidental Groin Strike) 3 TBD
Loss Curtis Hill SHP - Strike Hard Productions 35
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 2:33
Win Justin Howard SHP - Strike Hard Productions 29
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Loss Pedro Lopez Maxx FC 20 - Puerto Rico vs. Dominican Republic
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jeff Humphries HF - Hilia Fights
Apr 26, 2013
Submission 3 0:33
Win Tito Rodriguez Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 20
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shannon Slack BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 80
Nov 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eliovadis Nieves Maxx FC 17 - Fight Night
Aug 31, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Wesley Dunlap CFA 7 - Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Loss Horacio Rodriguez XFC 6 - Clash of the Continents
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:05

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos