#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Patricio Freire #Islam Makhachev #Nate Diaz #Adam Borics #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #Khamzat Chimaev #Kamaru Usman #UFC 278 #UFC 280

Chase Hooper

  • 18 fights
  • 1327 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chase
Last Name: Hooper
Nickname: The Teenage Dream
Date of Birth: September 13, 1999 (age 23)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Enumclaw, Washington, United States
Hometown: Enumclaw, Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat Sport & Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/chase_hooper
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/choop556/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Chase Hooper Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Steve Garcia UFC Fight Night 213 - Kattar vs. Allen Oct 29, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Felipe Dias Colares UFC Fight Night 206 - Holm vs. Vieira
May 21, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 3:00
Loss Steven Peterson UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Jun 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter Barrett UFC 256 - Figueiredo vs. Moreno
Dec 12, 2020
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 3:02
Loss Alex Caceres UFC 250 - Nunes vs. Spencer
Jun 06, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Teymur UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington
Dec 14, 2019
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 4:34
Win Luis Raul Gomez Alvarez Titan FC 55 - Puerta vs. Ledesma
Jun 28, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Win Sky Moiseichik Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 54
Mar 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:47
Win Canaan Kawaihae Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 6
Jul 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Lashawn Alcocks CFFC 71 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 71
Jun 16, 2018
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brett Malone COGA 61 - Rumble on the Ridge 41
Apr 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:08
Win Drew Brokenshire Dominate FC - Dominate Fighting Championship
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Wyatt Gonzalez CageSport 49 - Stolen vs. Swain
Feb 10, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:57
Win Sean Soliz CageSport 48 - Erosa vs. Nuro
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Edson Penado COGA 59 - Rumble on the Ridge 40
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Jorge Alcala COGA 58 - Summer Showdown 4
Aug 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Gurpal Sahota COGA 55 - Rumble on the Ridge 38
May 20, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:56
Win Donny Ennis Reign FC - MMA Fight Night
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Win Byron Fernandus COGA 53 - Supreme Showdown 2
Feb 17, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:26

Upcoming Fight

Chase Hooper

(15 - 2 - 1)
 
vs
UFC Fight Night 213 - Kattar vs. Allen Oct 29, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Chase Hooper
Loss

Chase Hooper

(13 - 0 - 1)
 
Alex Caceres
Win

Alex Caceres

(15 - 12, 1 NC)

Related Videos