#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Anderson Silva #Glory World Series #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Luis Raul Gomez Alvarez

  • 8 fights
  • 45 views

Luis Raul Gomez Alvarez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Raul Gomez Alvarez
Nickname: El Tigre
Date of Birth: January 28, 1995 (age 23)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida, United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Young Tigers Foundation
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jason Soares Titan FC 49 - Gomez vs. Soares
Apr 06, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 0:36
Win Sodiq Yusuff Titan FC 47 - Yusuff vs. Gomez
Dec 15, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 4:12
Win Guilherme Costa Titan FC 46 - Torres vs. DeJesus
Nov 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Ige Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 3
Jul 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:23
Win Pedro Gomes Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 36
Apr 07, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Martin Georges Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 34
Dec 16, 2016
TKO 2 3:30
Win Aaron Rajman House of Fame 5 - Resurrection Day
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Frankie Boise Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 25
Sep 11, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:20

Professional Fights