#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Tommy Edwards

  • 17 fights
  • 84 views

Tommy Edwards
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tommy
Last Name: Edwards
Nickname: The Spaniard
Date of Birth: September 20, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Redondo Beach, California, United States
Hometown: Redondo Beach, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Samuel Alvarez CG 21 - Celtic Gladiator 21
May 19, 2018
TKO (Ankle Injury) 2 TBD
Win Troy Guerrero LFA 36 - Simon vs. Zani
Mar 23, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Loss Roosevelt Roberts Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Justin Jaynes FCOC - Rumble on the Water
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Austin Wilson LFA 13 - Millender vs. Holland
Jun 02, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win Alejandro Arredondo FCOC - Fight Club OC
Apr 06, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Segura Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:02
Loss Adin Duenas RFA 42 - Giagos vs. Estrazulas
Aug 19, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Luke Faultersack RFA 38 - Moises vs. Emmers
Jun 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Jacob Rosales RFA 33 - Townsend vs. Chavez
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights