#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC 279 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Kamaru Usman #Charles Oliveira #Jon Jones #Ben Henderson

Roosevelt Roberts

  • 20 fights
  • 437 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roosevelt
Last Name: Roberts
Nickname: The Predator
Date of Birth: February 11, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lathrop, California, United States
Hometown: Lathrop, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cortez Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/thepredator_roberts/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eagle FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alexandre Capitao EFC 47 - Eagle FC 47: dos Santos vs. De Castro
May 20, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darren Smith LXF 7 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 7
Dec 10, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 0:32
Loss Ignacio Bahamondes UFC on ESPN 29 - Cannonier vs. Gastelum
Aug 21, 2021
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick) 3 4:55
NC Kevin Croom UFC Fight Night 177 - Waterson vs. Hill
Sep 12, 2020
No Contest (Overturned by NSAC) 1 0:31
Loss Jim Miller UFC on ESPN 11 - Blaydes vs. Volkov
Jun 20, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:25
Win Brock Weaver UFC on ESPN 9 - Woodley vs. Burns
May 30, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:26
Win Alexander Yakovlev UFC Fight Night 163 - Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar
Nov 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vinc Pichel UFC on ESPN 3 - Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
Jun 29, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Gifford UFC Fight Night 150 - Jacare vs. Hermansson
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darrell Horcher UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale
Nov 30, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:50
Win Garrett Gross Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 7
Jul 31, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:13
Win Tommy Edwards Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Shohei Yamamoto CXF 9 - Cali Kings: The Semis
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:05
Win Dominic Clark CXF 8 - Cali Kings
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:47
Win Andrew Kauppila KOTC - Groundbreaking
May 06, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Michael Thomas CFL - California Fight League 9
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:58
Win Jonathan De Leon 559 Fights - 559 Fights 47
Jun 24, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Gerardo Abanza CFL - California Fight League 7
Apr 23, 2016
KO (Slam) 1 0:41
Win Malik Abdulmumin CFL - California Fight League 6
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Kevin Burrage WFC 13 - Huckaba vs. Mitchell
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos