#Bellator 282 #PFL 5 2022 #Gegard Mousasi #Anthony Pettis #BKFC 26 #UFC on ESPN 37 #UFC 275 #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Daniel Cormier #Magomed Magomedov #Enrique Barzola #Danny Sabatello #UFC 276 #Leandro Higo #Bruno Cappelozza #Bec Rawlings #Phil Hawes #Sean O'Malley #Conor McGregor

Ignacio Bahamondes

  • 18 fights
  • 265 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ignacio
Last Name: Bahamondes
Nickname: Nacho
Date of Birth: August 27, 1997 (age 24)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Valle Flow Striking
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/JaulaBahamondes
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/JaulaBahamondes/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Ignacio Bahamondes Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Ludovit Klein UFC 277 - Pena vs. Nunes 2 Jul 30, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Zhu Rong UFC Fight Night 202 - Makhachev vs. Green
Feb 26, 2022
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 1:40
Win Roosevelt Roberts UFC on ESPN 29 - Cannonier vs. Gastelum
Aug 21, 2021
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick) 3 4:55
Loss John Makdessi UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Edson Gomez Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 8
Nov 04, 2020
KO (Front Kick) 2 2:31
Win Christopher Brown LFA 90 - Lazishvili vs. Steele
Sep 04, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Salvador Becerra Combate Americas - Fresno
Nov 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hugo Flores Lux Fight League - Lux 004
Mar 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Javier Reyes Lux Fight League - Lux 003
Oct 05, 2018
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 1 2:53
Win Gerardo Chaparro Combate Extremo - Loco vs. Gallito
Dec 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:59
Win Francisco Etchart CNC 3 - Champions Nights Challengers 3
Jul 15, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:20
Win Oziel Rodriguez Lopez Combate Extremo - Flores vs. Baltazar
Jul 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt McKeon Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 40
Apr 14, 2017
Submission 1 3:08
Win Rafael Negao Guerra Campal 3 - Bahamondes vs. Carolino
Nov 12, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:01
Win Dion Rizzuto Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 38
Aug 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Loss Preston Parsons Titan FC 39 - Cavalcante vs. Healy
Jun 10, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:59
Win Rodrigo Tavares Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 37
Mar 11, 2016
KO 1 1:03
Win Craig McAlpine Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 36
Nov 21, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:31
Win John Marquez XFN 5 - Xtreme Fighting Nation 5
Jun 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC 277 - Pena vs. Nunes 2 Jul 30, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos