#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 301 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 56 #July 20 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator 296 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 299 #Sean Strickland #UFC 298 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #Islam Makhachev #Max Holloway

Ludovit Klein


Fight Record: 17 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ludovit
Last Name: Klein
Nickname: Mr. Highlight
Date of Birth: February 22, 1995 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nove Zamky, Slovakia
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Spartakus Fight Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/lajosko.klein/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Ludovit Klein Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Thiago Moises UFC on ESPN 57 - Cannonier vs. Imavov Jun 08, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win AJ Cunningham UFC Fight Night 238 - Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev
Mar 02, 2024
TKO (Front Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 4:36
Win Ignacio Bahamondes UFC on ESPN 50 - Sandhagen vs. Font
Aug 05, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Jai Herbert UFC 286 - Edwards vs. Usman 3
Mar 18, 2023
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Mason Jones UFC Fight Night 208 - Blaydes vs. Aspinall
Jul 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Devonte Smith UFC 272 - Covington vs. Masvidal
Mar 05, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nate Landwehr UFC Fight Night 195 - Ladd vs. Dumont
Oct 16, 2021
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 2:22
Loss Michael Trizano UFC on ESPN 24 - Rodriguez vs. Waterson
May 08, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane Young UFC 253 - Adesanya vs. Costa
Sep 26, 2020
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:16
Win Lukasz Sajewski Oktagon MMA - Oktagon Prime 3
Feb 15, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Win Joao Paulo Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 14: Bitva O Truny
Sep 14, 2019
KO (Head Kick) 3 0:46
Win Willian Lima Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 12
Jun 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Arbi Mezdihov XFN 14 - X Fight Nights 14
Nov 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kamil Selwa XFN 11 - Back to the O2 Arena
Jun 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Krzysztof Klaczek Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 4 Challenge Finals 2
Nov 12, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:00
Loss Aiden Lee CWFC 87 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 87
Oct 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Ahmed Abdulkadirov ACB 60 - Agujev vs. DeVent
May 13, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:44
Win Khusein Maltsagov ACB 56 - Young Eagles 16
Apr 01, 2017
KO (Knee) 2 3:29
Loss Igor Tarytsa A-Fight MMA - A-Fight 5
Feb 24, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 4:58
Win Aleksandar Jankovic FoG - Fight of Gladiators 5
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Adam Nemeth HC 27 - Hanuman Cup 27
Jul 04, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Win Kamil Tarnawski PCF 12 - Poland vs. Slovakia
May 16, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:35
Win Martin Mihalik PCF 11 - Young Blood
Dec 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:27

Upcoming Fight

Ludovit Klein

(17 - 4 - 1)
 
vs
UFC on ESPN 57 - Cannonier vs. Imavov Jun 08, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos