#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Patricio Freire #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Islam Makhachev #Adam Borics #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 210 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 278 #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 280

Michael Trizano

  • 19 fights
  • 496 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Trizano
Nickname: The Lone Wolf
Date of Birth: December 31, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ramsey, New Jersey, United States
Hometown: Ramsey, New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Tiger Schulmann
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/thelonewolfmma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/thelonewolfmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/thelonewolfmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Michael Trizano Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Seung Woo Choi UFC 281 - Adesanya vs. Pereira Nov 12, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lucas Oliveira UFC Fight Night 207 - Volkov vs. Rozenstruik
Jun 04, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 0:55
Loss Hakeem Dawodu UFC Fight Night 200 - Hermansson vs. Strickland
Feb 05, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ludovit Klein UFC on ESPN 24 - Rodriguez vs. Waterson
May 08, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Grant Dawson UFC Fight Night 152 - Dos Anjos vs. Lee
May 18, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:27
Win Luis Pena UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Giannetti UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Jul 06, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Gunther UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 27 Semifinals
Feb 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thai Clark UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 27 Quarterfinals, Day 4
Feb 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50
Win Mike Otwell Bellator 186 - Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:07
Win James Gonzalez ROC 60 - Ring of Combat 60
Sep 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Lenoci ROC 59 - Ring of Combat 59
Jun 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:34
Win Timothy Kunkle Maverick MMA 1 - Heckman vs. McCabe
Apr 07, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Raul Gonzales ROC 55 - Ring of Combat 55
Jun 03, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Win James Gonzalez ROC 54 - Ring of Combat 54
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kevin Perez AFL - Asylum Fight League 49
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Phil Caracappa Fight Club Champion 4 - Battle in the Ballroom
Jul 10, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Win Cesar Balmaceda Dead Serious MMA - Dead Serious 12
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:59
Win Steve Barnabei XFE 42 - Xtreme Fight Events 42
May 10, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:22
Win Gio Sanfratello Dead Serious MMA - Dead Serious 10
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:12

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC 281 - Adesanya vs. Pereira Nov 12, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights