#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #UFC Brooklyn #Anderson Silva #Fight Night New York

John Gunther

  • 9 fights
  • 1690 views

John Gunther
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Gunther
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: November 24, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lakeville, Ohio United States
Hometown: Lakeville, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Farm, Tiger Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Davi Ramos UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Allan Zuniga UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Jul 06, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Devonte Smith RFO - Big Guns 22
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:29
Win Luke Ransbottom RFO - Big Guns 18
Mar 19, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:19
Win Xavier Nash NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 16
Mar 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights