#UFC on ESPN 42 #Stephen Thompson #Kevin Holland #Conor McGregor #UFC 282 #UFC 281 #Paddy Pimblett #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #Alex Pereira #Tai Tuivasa #Israel Adesanya #Jared Gordon #T.J. Dillashaw #UFC 280 #Bryce Mitchell #Sergey Pavlovich #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Michael Chandler

Timothy Kunkle


Timothy Kunkle
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Timothy
Last Name: Kunkle
Nickname: Savage
Date of Birth: September 23, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Hometown: Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Savage MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Maverick MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Michael Trizano Maverick MMA 1 - Heckman vs. McCabe
Apr 07, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Greg Quarantello King's Promotions - X Fights 2
Jun 18, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:34
Loss Marcus Surin CFFC 47 - Webb vs. Harshbarger
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:23
Loss Johnson Jajout CFFC 44 - Bezerra vs. Makashvili 2
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:37
Win Dean Lavin XFE 39 - Xtreme Fight Events 39
Apr 12, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:12

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights