#UFC 266 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Lauren Taylor #Nick Diaz #Daniel Hooker #Nasrat Haqparast #Curtis Blaydes #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Merab Dvalishvili #Marlon Moraes #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Jessica Andrade #Tyron Woodley #Nate Diaz #Jon Jones #Cynthia Calvillo

Marcus Surin

  • 10 fights
  • 62 views

Marcus Surin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcus
Last Name: Surin
Nickname: The Blueprint
Date of Birth: May 27, 1981 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stamford, Connecticut, United States
Hometown: Stamford, Connecticut, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: C3 Athletics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lance Gibson Bellator 257 - Nemkov vs. Davis 2
Apr 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Devin Powell Bellator 232 - MacDonald vs. Lima 2
Oct 26, 2019
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 5:00
Win Nekruz Mirkhojaev Bellator 222 - MacDonald vs. Gracie
Jun 14, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dean Hancock Bellator 194 - Nelson vs. Mitrione
Feb 16, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:50
Loss Ryan Quinn Bellator 185 - Mousasi vs. Shlemenko
Oct 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christian Torres WSOF 31 - Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Knees) 2 2:51
Win Patrick Rivera CFFC 56 - Wells vs. Walo
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Timothy Kunkle CFFC 47 - Webb vs. Harshbarger
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:23
Win Jose Rivera Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Jan 03, 2015
TKO 1 3:57
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Marcus Surin
Win

Marcus Surin

(0 - 0)
 
Jose Rivera
Loss

Jose Rivera

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights