#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #UFC 279 #Conor McGregor #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Charles Oliveira #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Kevin Holland #Petr Yan #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 276 #UFC Fight Night 210

Thai Clark

  • 14 fights
  • 496 views

Thai Clark
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thai
Last Name: Clark
Nickname: Landshark
Date of Birth: May 20, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wichita, Kansas United States
Hometown: Wichita, Kansas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: http://www.landsharkbang.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/landsharkbangMMA
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: VFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tyrek Malveaux VFL - Cajuns vs. Cowboys 2
Nov 04, 2021
KO 2 3:09
Loss Tyrek Malveaux Goat Promotions LLC - Cajuns vs. Cowboys 2
Nov 04, 2021
KO 2 3:09
Loss Chase Gibson LFA 94 - Demopoulos vs. Godinez
Oct 30, 2020
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:18
Win Josh Augustine LFA 76 - Ogden vs. Browne
Sep 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Trizano UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 27 Quarterfinals, Day 4
Feb 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50
Win Jesus Adame EFC - Evolution Fighting Championship 4
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Win Deron Carlis Bellator 150 - Kongo vs. Spartan
Feb 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hunter Tucker Evolution Fighting Championship 2 - The Evolution Continues
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christian Camp Evolution Fighting Championship 1 - The Local Talent
Aug 08, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rodney Allison XFL - Rage on the River 7
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Brandon Evans Strike King Combat - Valentines Day Massacre
Feb 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Aaron Roberson BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 24
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mario Garcia Strike King Combat - Fall Brawl
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Clinton Wilhelm SKC - Hotter Than Hell Fight Night
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:23

Professional Fights

Thai Clark
Loss

Thai Clark

(10 - 2)