#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 210 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Cory Sandhagen #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Song Yadong #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Kamaru Usman #Floyd Mayweather #Israel Adesanya

Deron Carlis

  • 17 fights
  • 514 views

Deron Carlis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Deron
Last Name: Carlis
Nickname: The Pharaoh
Date of Birth: October 01, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Overland Park, Kansas, United States
Hometown: Overland Park, Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team HD
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Synergy Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Cody Carrillo Synergy FC - Kansas City Fight Night
Sep 10, 2022
TBD
Win Tyler Jones Apex FC 5 - Apex Fighting Championship
Jun 03, 2022
KO 1 0:25
Loss Mattia Loi Fonda Apex FC 2 - Apex Fighting Championship
Aug 20, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Win Garrett Mueller Apex FC 1 - Apex Fighting Championship
Jun 12, 2021
TKO (Strikes) 2 0:20
Win Adam Rider FAC 6 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Dec 12, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:36
Win Cory Heinz Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 35
Aug 24, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Loss Nick Radtka Shamrock FC - Shamrock 310
Aug 18, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:14
Loss Garrett Wells Shamrock FC - Shamrock 306
Jun 16, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:41
Loss Garrett Mueller Shamrock FC - Shamrock 291
Jul 07, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Garrett Gross Shamrock FC - Shamrock 282
Jan 14, 2017
TKO (Strikes) 1 3:25
Loss Thai Clark Bellator 150 - Kongo vs. Spartan
Feb 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dalton Goddard Shamrock FC - Charged
May 29, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:53
Win Aaron Roberson PFC 2 - Phoenix Fighting Challenge 2
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:27
Win Duarice Starr PFC 1 - Phoenix Fighting Challenge 1
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Tim Clayton BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 22
May 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Johnnie Roades BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 21
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:10
Loss Mason Hartsock Titan FC 23 - Fight for the Troops
Jun 15, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 2:59

Professional Fights